2019 Little Rock InvitationalLittle Rock, AR
4/5/2019 - 4/6/2019

< Back

#10 Women's 1500 Meters Results

CR College 3:59.90 Jenny Barringer Colorado
FR Coleman Sports Complex 4:30.96 Eva Zaborowska Harding 2014

Finals

PL Athlete Age Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 WATSON, Shanieke Arkansas-Little Rock 4:37.61
53.26 1:14.14 1:17.44 1:12.79
(53.26) (2:07.40) (3:24.83) (4:37.61)
10 2 (1)
2 HYDE, Gracie Central Arkansas 4:43.02
54.05 1:15.60 1:18.33 1:15.05
(54.05) (2:09.65) (3:27.98) (4:43.02)
8 2 (2)
3 BOUNDS, Kaitlin 27 Unattached 4:52.67
53.62 1:16.76 1:21.82 1:20.48
(53.62) (2:10.38) (3:32.20) (4:52.67)
  2 (3)
4 BLAIR, Charlotte Central Arkansas 4:53.41
58.00 1:21.06 1:18.54 1:15.83
(58.00) (2:19.05) (3:37.59) (4:53.41)
6 2 (4)
5 GORE, Casey Central Arkansas 4:53.70
58.01 1:21.30 1:18.48 1:15.93
(58.01) (2:19.30) (3:37.77) (4:53.70)
5 2 (5)
6 WOODWARD, Erin Central Arkansas 4:55.50
57.63 1:21.07 1:18.88 1:17.93
(57.63) (2:18.70) (3:37.57) (4:55.50)
4 2 (6)
7 SUMMERS, Skye Southeastern Oklahoma 5:04.85
56.25 1:20.87 1:25.64 1:22.10
(56.25) (2:17.12) (3:42.75) (5:04.85)
  2 (7)
8 SMITH , Hannah Ozarks (Ark.) 5:11.15
57.56 1:22.30 1:25.32 1:25.98
(57.56) (2:19.86) (3:45.18) (5:11.15)
  2 (8)
9 RAMOS, Regan Southeastern Oklahoma 5:16.05
58.10 1:25.81 1:28.60 1:23.56
(58.10) (2:23.91) (3:52.50) (5:16.05)
  1 (1)
10 SANCHEZ, Vianney Arkansas-Little Rock 5:16.63
57.39 1:23.30 1:28.55 1:27.41
(57.39) (2:20.68) (3:49.23) (5:16.63)
3 2 (9)
11 NICKELL, Samantha 21 Unattached 5:19.27
57.74 1:24.97 1:30.02 1:26.55
(57.74) (2:22.70) (3:52.72) (5:19.27)
  1 (2)
12 MEEK, Sarah Central Arkansas 5:21.63
59.12 1:27.30 1:28.95 1:26.27
(59.12) (2:26.41) (3:55.36) (5:21.63)
2 1 (3)
13 STEWART, Kaylee Central Arkansas 5:29.82
59.69 1:27.64 1:32.94 1:29.56
(59.69) (2:27.33) (4:00.26) (5:29.82)
1 1 (4)
14 ROSE, Megan Southeastern Oklahoma 5:30.04
59.45 1:27.35 1:32.99 1:30.27
(59.45) (2:26.80) (3:59.78) (5:30.04)
  2 (10)
15 CHAVEZ, Silvia Ozarks (Ark.) 5:37.61
1:01.79 1:29.11 1:35.08 1:31.64
(1:01.79) (2:30.90) (4:05.97) (5:37.61)
  1 (5)
16 NAGLE, Alexandria Lyon 5:38.61
1:01.33 1:30.08 1:35.24 1:31.97
(1:01.33) (2:31.41) (4:06.64) (5:38.61)
  1 (6)
17 PRITCHETT, Bailey Southeastern Oklahoma 5:51.50
1:04.40 1:34.45 1:38.24 1:34.42
(1:04.40) (2:38.84) (4:17.08) (5:51.50)
  1 (7)
18 LANGLEY, Grasyn Ozarks (Ark.) 5:53.53
1:06.59 1:37.22 1:41.01 1:28.73
(1:06.59) (2:43.80) (4:24.81) (5:53.53)
  1 (8)
19 KLASEK, Lindsay Southeastern Oklahoma 5:53.86
57.29 1:29.17 1:33.33 1:54.09
(57.29) (2:26.45) (3:59.78) (5:53.86)
  2 (11)
20 COFFEY, Madelynn Southeastern Oklahoma 6:01.98
1:04.31 1:38.05 1:41.65 1:37.98
(1:04.31) (2:42.36) (4:24.01) (6:01.98)
  1 (9)
21 CONNOR, Daisy Lyon 6:04.94
1:01.19 1:29.80 1:38.30 1:55.67
(1:01.19) (2:30.98) (4:09.28) (6:04.94)
  1 (10)
22 JONES, Jaylin Lane 9:02.95
1:11.49 2:12.65 2:58.65 2:40.17
(1:11.49) (3:24.14) (6:22.78) (9:02.95)
  1 (11)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits Pts
1 RAMOS, Regan Southeastern Oklahoma5:16.05
58.10 1:25.81 1:28.60 1:23.56
(58.10) (2:23.91) (3:52.50) (5:16.05)
 
2 NICKELL, Samantha 21 Unattached5:19.27
57.74 1:24.97 1:30.02 1:26.55
(57.74) (2:22.70) (3:52.72) (5:19.27)
 
3 MEEK, Sarah Central Arkansas5:21.63
59.12 1:27.30 1:28.95 1:26.27
(59.12) (2:26.41) (3:55.36) (5:21.63)
2
4 STEWART, Kaylee Central Arkansas5:29.82
59.69 1:27.64 1:32.94 1:29.56
(59.69) (2:27.33) (4:00.26) (5:29.82)
1
5 CHAVEZ, Silvia Ozarks (Ark.)5:37.61
1:01.79 1:29.11 1:35.08 1:31.64
(1:01.79) (2:30.90) (4:05.97) (5:37.61)
 
6 NAGLE, Alexandria Lyon5:38.61
1:01.33 1:30.08 1:35.24 1:31.97
(1:01.33) (2:31.41) (4:06.64) (5:38.61)
 
7 PRITCHETT, Bailey Southeastern Oklahoma5:51.50
1:04.40 1:34.45 1:38.24 1:34.42
(1:04.40) (2:38.84) (4:17.08) (5:51.50)
 
8 LANGLEY, Grasyn Ozarks (Ark.)5:53.53
1:06.59 1:37.22 1:41.01 1:28.73
(1:06.59) (2:43.80) (4:24.81) (5:53.53)
 
9 COFFEY, Madelynn Southeastern Oklahoma6:01.98
1:04.31 1:38.05 1:41.65 1:37.98
(1:04.31) (2:42.36) (4:24.01) (6:01.98)
 
10 CONNOR, Daisy Lyon6:04.94
1:01.19 1:29.80 1:38.30 1:55.67
(1:01.19) (2:30.98) (4:09.28) (6:04.94)
 
11 JONES, Jaylin Lane9:02.95
1:11.49 2:12.65 2:58.65 2:40.17
(1:11.49) (3:24.14) (6:22.78) (9:02.95)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits Pts
1 WATSON, Shanieke Arkansas-Little Rock4:37.61
53.26 1:14.14 1:17.44 1:12.79
(53.26) (2:07.40) (3:24.83) (4:37.61)
10
2 HYDE, Gracie Central Arkansas4:43.02
54.05 1:15.60 1:18.33 1:15.05
(54.05) (2:09.65) (3:27.98) (4:43.02)
8
3 BOUNDS, Kaitlin 27 Unattached4:52.67
53.62 1:16.76 1:21.82 1:20.48
(53.62) (2:10.38) (3:32.20) (4:52.67)
 
4 BLAIR, Charlotte Central Arkansas4:53.41
58.00 1:21.06 1:18.54 1:15.83
(58.00) (2:19.05) (3:37.59) (4:53.41)
6
5 GORE, Casey Central Arkansas4:53.70
58.01 1:21.30 1:18.48 1:15.93
(58.01) (2:19.30) (3:37.77) (4:53.70)
5
6 WOODWARD, Erin Central Arkansas4:55.50
57.63 1:21.07 1:18.88 1:17.93
(57.63) (2:18.70) (3:37.57) (4:55.50)
4
7 SUMMERS, Skye Southeastern Oklahoma5:04.85
56.25 1:20.87 1:25.64 1:22.10
(56.25) (2:17.12) (3:42.75) (5:04.85)
 
8 SMITH , Hannah Ozarks (Ark.)5:11.15
57.56 1:22.30 1:25.32 1:25.98
(57.56) (2:19.86) (3:45.18) (5:11.15)
 
9 SANCHEZ, Vianney Arkansas-Little Rock5:16.63
57.39 1:23.30 1:28.55 1:27.41
(57.39) (2:20.68) (3:49.23) (5:16.63)
3
10 ROSE, Megan Southeastern Oklahoma5:30.04
59.45 1:27.35 1:32.99 1:30.27
(59.45) (2:26.80) (3:59.78) (5:30.04)
 
11 KLASEK, Lindsay Southeastern Oklahoma5:53.86
57.29 1:29.17 1:33.33 1:54.09
(57.29) (2:26.45) (3:59.78) (5:53.86)