2019 Little Rock InvitationalLittle Rock, AR
4/5/2019 - 4/6/2019

< Back

#9 Men's 1500 Meters Results

CR College 3:35.30 Sydney Maree Villanova 7/6/1981 
FR Coleman Sports Complex 4:01.45 Shaun Koehn UALR 2015

Finals

PL Athlete Age Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 MEDINA, Emilio Arkansas-Little Rock FR 4:01.37
48.93 1:07.19 1:03.27 1:02.00
(48.93) (1:56.11) (2:59.38) (4:01.37)
10 2 (1)
2 HEATH, Laural Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:01.49
48.71 1:07.88 1:04.25 1:00.66
(48.71) (1:56.59) (3:00.83) (4:01.49)
8 2 (2)
3 GARNER , Wade Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:02.48
46.82 1:04.47 1:06.91 1:04.29
(46.82) (1:51.28) (2:58.19) (4:02.48)
6 1 (1)
4 TUCKER, Hunter Arkansas-Little Rock 4:05.83
49.41 1:07.45 1:05.46 1:03.52
(49.41) (1:56.85) (3:02.31) (4:05.83)
5 2 (3)
5 JEANDREE, Julien Central Arkansas 4:08.91
49.16 1:07.91 1:05.47 1:06.39
(49.16) (1:57.06) (3:02.52) (4:08.91)
4 2 (4)
6 CAIN, Thomas Central Arkansas 4:10.21
49.37 1:07.32 1:06.37 1:07.16
(49.37) (1:56.69) (3:03.05) (4:10.21)
3 2 (5)
7 SHAW, Camden Central Arkansas 4:11.57
49.33 1:07.76 1:09.87 1:04.63
(49.33) (1:57.09) (3:06.95) (4:11.57)
2 1 (2)
8 O'CONNOR, Jarred Arkansas-Little Rock 4:12.33
50.43 1:09.31 1:07.48 1:05.13
(50.43) (1:59.73) (3:07.20) (4:12.33)
1 2 (6)
9 HAMILTON, Jaron Central Arkansas 4:14.33
50.05 1:07.64 1:06.01 1:10.64
(50.05) (1:57.69) (3:03.70) (4:14.33)
  2 (7)
10 REYNOLDS, Carter Arkansas-Little Rock 4:15.44
50.54 1:08.98 1:08.13 1:07.81
(50.54) (1:59.52) (3:07.64) (4:15.44)
  2 (8)
11 GLIDEWELL , Jay UA-Fort Smith 4:17.79
49.60 1:08.51 1:08.71 1:11.00
(49.60) (1:58.10) (3:06.80) (4:17.79)
  2 (9)
12 AGBEDE, Toshin Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:20.68
48.75 1:07.89 1:13.38 1:10.66
(48.75) (1:56.64) (3:10.02) (4:20.68)
  1 (3)
13 WHALEY, Tate Central Arkansas 4:22.57
49.62 1:08.20 1:12.24 1:12.52
(49.62) (1:57.81) (3:10.05) (4:22.57)
  1 (4)
14 KELLY, Ian Central Arkansas 4:25.97
49.97 1:08.22 1:12.39 1:15.41
(49.97) (1:58.18) (3:10.57) (4:25.97)
  1 (5)
15 PHILLIPS, Will UA-Fort Smith 4:27.76
48.99 1:06.85 1:15.27 1:16.68
(48.99) (1:55.83) (3:11.09) (4:27.76)
  1 (6)
16 MILLER , Jaeden Ozarks (Ark.) 4:29.35
51.41 1:09.27 1:13.24 1:15.44
(51.41) (2:00.68) (3:13.91) (4:29.35)
  2 (10)
17 MIGHTY , D'Andre Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:35.28
49.76 1:13.40 1:18.22 1:13.91
(49.76) (2:03.16) (3:21.38) (4:35.28)
  1 (7)
18 PEREZ, Oliver UA-Fort Smith 4:36.00
50.67 1:13.25 1:18.54 1:13.57
(50.67) (2:03.91) (3:22.44) (4:36.00)
  1 (8)
19 ANKROM, Elijah Central Arkansas 4:37.36
51.15 1:10.14 1:15.96 1:20.12
(51.15) (2:01.29) (3:17.24) (4:37.36)
  2 (11)
20 GARCIA , Luis Ozarks (Ark.) 4:39.56
52.75 1:12.08 1:16.30 1:18.45
(52.75) (2:04.83) (3:21.12) (4:39.56)
  1 (9)
21 LAMBETH, Bradley Central Arkansas 4:43.76
50.91 1:10.77 1:19.57 1:22.53
(50.91) (2:01.68) (3:21.24) (4:43.76)
  2 (12)
22 AVILA, Giovanni Lane 4:45.87
52.80 1:12.20 1:17.60 1:23.29
(52.80) (2:05.00) (3:22.59) (4:45.87)
  1 (10)
23 RIVERA , Edwin Ozarks (Ark.) 4:48.56
50.90 1:15.16 1:24.78 1:17.73
(50.90) (2:06.06) (3:30.84) (4:48.56)
  1 (11)
24 FRITTS, Dakota Ozarks (Ark.) 4:49.54
53.82 1:17.04 1:21.23 1:17.46
(53.82) (2:10.86) (3:32.08) (4:49.54)
  1 (12)
25 RUSH, Cameron UA-Fort Smith 4:51.27
53.71 1:15.80 1:20.65 1:21.12
(53.71) (2:09.50) (3:30.15) (4:51.27)
  1 (13)
26 PEREZ, Misael Ozarks (Ark.) 4:54.33
53.79 1:14.28 1:24.76 1:21.51
(53.79) (2:08.06) (3:32.82) (4:54.33)
  1 (14)
27 LAFFITTE, Joshua Lane 5:09.98
53.72 1:16.47 1:26.75 1:33.06
(53.72) (2:10.18) (3:36.93) (5:09.98)
  1 (15)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits Pts
1 GARNER , Wade Arkansas-Pine Bluff4:02.48
46.82 1:04.47 1:06.91 1:04.29
(46.82) (1:51.28) (2:58.19) (4:02.48)
6
2 SHAW, Camden Central Arkansas4:11.57
49.33 1:07.76 1:09.87 1:04.63
(49.33) (1:57.09) (3:06.95) (4:11.57)
2
3 AGBEDE, Toshin Arkansas-Pine Bluff4:20.68
48.75 1:07.89 1:13.38 1:10.66
(48.75) (1:56.64) (3:10.02) (4:20.68)
 
4 WHALEY, Tate Central Arkansas4:22.57
49.62 1:08.20 1:12.24 1:12.52
(49.62) (1:57.81) (3:10.05) (4:22.57)
 
5 KELLY, Ian Central Arkansas4:25.97
49.97 1:08.22 1:12.39 1:15.41
(49.97) (1:58.18) (3:10.57) (4:25.97)
 
6 PHILLIPS, Will UA-Fort Smith4:27.76
48.99 1:06.85 1:15.27 1:16.68
(48.99) (1:55.83) (3:11.09) (4:27.76)
 
7 MIGHTY , D'Andre Arkansas-Pine Bluff4:35.28
49.76 1:13.40 1:18.22 1:13.91
(49.76) (2:03.16) (3:21.38) (4:35.28)
 
8 PEREZ, Oliver UA-Fort Smith4:36.00
50.67 1:13.25 1:18.54 1:13.57
(50.67) (2:03.91) (3:22.44) (4:36.00)
 
9 GARCIA , Luis Ozarks (Ark.)4:39.56
52.75 1:12.08 1:16.30 1:18.45
(52.75) (2:04.83) (3:21.12) (4:39.56)
 
10 AVILA, Giovanni Lane4:45.87
52.80 1:12.20 1:17.60 1:23.29
(52.80) (2:05.00) (3:22.59) (4:45.87)
 
11 RIVERA , Edwin Ozarks (Ark.)4:48.56
50.90 1:15.16 1:24.78 1:17.73
(50.90) (2:06.06) (3:30.84) (4:48.56)
 
12 FRITTS, Dakota Ozarks (Ark.)4:49.54
53.82 1:17.04 1:21.23 1:17.46
(53.82) (2:10.86) (3:32.08) (4:49.54)
 
13 RUSH, Cameron UA-Fort Smith4:51.27
53.71 1:15.80 1:20.65 1:21.12
(53.71) (2:09.50) (3:30.15) (4:51.27)
 
14 PEREZ, Misael Ozarks (Ark.)4:54.33
53.79 1:14.28 1:24.76 1:21.51
(53.79) (2:08.06) (3:32.82) (4:54.33)
 
15 LAFFITTE, Joshua Lane5:09.98
53.72 1:16.47 1:26.75 1:33.06
(53.72) (2:10.18) (3:36.93) (5:09.98)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits Pts
1 MEDINA, Emilio Arkansas-Little RockFR 4:01.37
48.93 1:07.19 1:03.27 1:02.00
(48.93) (1:56.11) (2:59.38) (4:01.37)
10
2 HEATH, Laural Arkansas-Pine Bluff4:01.49
48.71 1:07.88 1:04.25 1:00.66
(48.71) (1:56.59) (3:00.83) (4:01.49)
8
3 TUCKER, Hunter Arkansas-Little Rock4:05.83
49.41 1:07.45 1:05.46 1:03.52
(49.41) (1:56.85) (3:02.31) (4:05.83)
5
4 JEANDREE, Julien Central Arkansas4:08.91
49.16 1:07.91 1:05.47 1:06.39
(49.16) (1:57.06) (3:02.52) (4:08.91)
4
5 CAIN, Thomas Central Arkansas4:10.21
49.37 1:07.32 1:06.37 1:07.16
(49.37) (1:56.69) (3:03.05) (4:10.21)
3
6 O'CONNOR, Jarred Arkansas-Little Rock4:12.33
50.43 1:09.31 1:07.48 1:05.13
(50.43) (1:59.73) (3:07.20) (4:12.33)
1
7 HAMILTON, Jaron Central Arkansas4:14.33
50.05 1:07.64 1:06.01 1:10.64
(50.05) (1:57.69) (3:03.70) (4:14.33)
 
8 REYNOLDS, Carter Arkansas-Little Rock4:15.44
50.54 1:08.98 1:08.13 1:07.81
(50.54) (1:59.52) (3:07.64) (4:15.44)
 
9 GLIDEWELL , Jay UA-Fort Smith4:17.79
49.60 1:08.51 1:08.71 1:11.00
(49.60) (1:58.10) (3:06.80) (4:17.79)
 
10 MILLER , Jaeden Ozarks (Ark.)4:29.35
51.41 1:09.27 1:13.24 1:15.44
(51.41) (2:00.68) (3:13.91) (4:29.35)
 
11 ANKROM, Elijah Central Arkansas4:37.36
51.15 1:10.14 1:15.96 1:20.12
(51.15) (2:01.29) (3:17.24) (4:37.36)
 
12 LAMBETH, Bradley Central Arkansas4:43.76
50.91 1:10.77 1:19.57 1:22.53
(50.91) (2:01.68) (3:21.24) (4:43.76)